übungsfragen/Material Prüfungsfragen C_TAW12_71

Die Prüfungsfragen-übungsfragen/Material Antworten/ zu SAP SAP Certified Development Associate C_TAW12_71  bei www.it-pruefungen.de(TS:SAP Certified Development Associate – ABAP with SAP NetWeaver 7.02 ) ist sehr echt, aktuell und original, deswegen versprechen wir Ihnen eine 100% Erfolgsgarantie! Falls Sie durch die Zertifizierungsprüfung fallen sollten, werden wir die 100% Material-Gebühr zurückzahlen. Wir übernehmen die volle Geld-zurück-Garantie auf Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfungen!

SAP SAP Certified Development Associate übungsfragen/Material Prüfungsfragen C_TAW12_71

Informationen zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung

Prüfungsnummer:C_TAW12_71

Prüfungsname:SAP Certified Development Associate – ABAP with SAP NetWeaver 7.02

Version:V16.99

100% Erfolgsgarantie und 100% Geld zurück Garantie für C_TAW12_71

Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten/Prüfungsvorbereitungen zu SAP SAP Certified Development Associate C_TAW12_71 (TS:SAP Certified Development Associate – ABAP with SAP NetWeaver 7.02 )bei www.it-pruefungen.de ist sehr echt, aktuell und original, deswegen versprechen wir Ihnen eine 100% Erfolgsgarantie! Falls Sie durch die Zertifizierungsprüfung fallen sollten, werden wir die 100% Material-Gebühr zurückzahlen. Wir übernehmen die volle Geld-zurück-Garantie auf Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfungen!

Aufgrund der großen Übereinstimmung mit den echten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten bei dem Testzentrum versprechen wir Ihnen 100% Erfolgsgarantie. Wir aktualisieren anständig nach den Informationen von Prüfungsabsolventen oder Mitarbeitern von dem Testcenter unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu SAP SAP Certified Development Associate C_TAW12_71 (TS:SAP Certified Development Associate – ABAP with SAP NetWeaver 7.02). Wir extrahieren jeden Tag die Informationen der tatsächlichen Prüfungen und integrieren in unsere Produkte.

 

Veröffentlicht unter Allgemein

Prüfungsvorbereitung C_TBW50H_75 Prüfungsfragen übungsfragen

SAP SAP Certified Application Associate Prüfungsvorbereitung C_TBW50H_75 Prüfungsfragen übungsfragen/Material it-pruefungen.de

Informationen zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung

Prüfungsnummer:C_TBW50H_75

Prüfungsname:SAP Certified Application Associate – Modeling and Data Acquisition with SAP BW 7.5 on HANA

Version:V16.99

Über die Prüfungsfragen SAP SAP Certified Application Associate C_TBW50H_75

IT-Pruefungen.de und SAP Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsvorbereitungen zu C_TBW50H_75

Die IT Prüfungen gelten im IT-Bereich als wichtige Weiterbildungsmaßnahme und eröffnen häufig den Weg in besser bezahlte Arbeitsverhältnisse. IT-Pruefungen.de ist eines der führenden, herstellerunabhängigen Portale in Deutschland von SAP Schulungen rund um die Informationstechnologie (IT) und Management. Qualifizierte Weiterbildung ist heute mehr denn je eine Frage von Kompetenz und Vertrauen. 10 Jahre Erfahrung in der Schulungsorganisation ermöglicht uns Unternehmen kompetent und umfassend zu betreuen. Viele Unternehmen und Behörden zählen zu unseren zufriedenen Kunden – viele als Stammkunden.

Gehen Sie einen entscheidenden Schritt weiter. Mit der SAP Zertifizierung erhalten Sie einen Nachweis Ihrer besonderen Qualifikationen und eine Anerkennung für Ihr technisches Fachwissen. SAP bietet eine Reihe verschiedener Zertifizierungsprogramme für professionelle Benutzer an.

5 Gründe für eine SAP Zertifizierung C_TBW50H_75

1. Bessere Verdienstmöglichkeiten. Untersuchungen haben gezeigt, dass zertifizierte Fachleute häufig mehr verdienen als ihre Kollegen ohne Zertifizierung.

2. Wettbewerbsvorteil gegenüber anderen in der Branche. Durch den Nachweis Ihrer Fähigkeiten und Kenntnisse können Sie sich von der Masse abheben..

3. Bessere Marktfähigkeit. Personalverantwortliche entscheiden sich häufig für Kandidaten, die ihr Fachwissen und ihre Fähigkeiten mit einer Zertifizierung nachweisen können..

4. Bessere Aufstiegschancen. In der schnellen, dynamischen Welt von heute lohnt es sich, etwas für das berufliche Weiterkommen zu tun. Angesichts des Fachkräftemangels in vielen Branchen haben Sie mit einer SAP Zertifizierung mehr Kontrolle über Ihren eigenen Werdegang und damit bessere Aufstiegschancen.

5. Auf dem Laufenden und im Gespräch bleiben. Mit einer aktuellen SAP Zertifizierung in Ihrer Branche zeigen Sie Initiative und sind anderen um einen wichtigen Schritt voraus.

Aktuelle und echte Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu C_TBW50H_75

Wir Stellen Fragen und Antworten für Prüfungen im IT-Bereich bereit. Falls Sie anschließend den Test doch nicht bestehen, können Sie die Geld-zurück-Garantie nutzen. Die echten und originalen Prüfungsunterlagen zu C_TBW50H_75(TS:SAP Certified Application Associate – Modeling and Data Acquisition with SAP BW 7.5 on HANA )bei www.it-pruefungen.de wurden verfasst von unseren IT-Experten mit den Informationen von C_TBW50H_75(TS:SAP Certified Application Associate – Modeling and Data Acquisition with SAP BW 7.5 on HANA )aus dem Testzentrum wie PROMETRIC oder VUE

Veröffentlicht unter Allgemein

E_HANAAW151 IT-Prüfungen

Unsere SAP E_HANAAW151 IT-Prüfungen SAP Certified Development Specialist – ABAP for SAP HANA (Edition 2015) www.it-pruefungen.de werden von 365 Tagen kostenlosen Updates gesichert, was bedeutet, dass Sie immer die neuesten Updates für Ihr Zertifizierung Prüfung E_HANAAW151 bekommen. Sobald die Zertifizierung Prüfung E_HANAAW151 Änderung unsere www.it-pruefungen.de SAP E_HANAAW151 Prüfungsdaten ändert sich auch. Wir kennen Ihre Bedürfnisse und wir werdden Sie im Vorbeigehen Ihre Zertifizierung Prüfung E_HANAAW151 mit Zuversicht zu helfen.Nicht für die billigen, die von uns zu kopierenfallen. Gehen Sie für die Quelität SAP E_HANAAW151 Prüfungsdaten mit der schnellsten Updates in erschwinglichen Preisen durch uns.Jetzt Mitglied bei uns werden!

E_HANAAW151: SAP E_HANAAW151 Fragen&Antworten werden aufgrund der PROMETRIC oder VUE echten Prüfungsumgebung und der neuesten Originalfragen der E_HANAAW151 Prüfung von erfahrenen IT Zertifizierungsdozenten und Experten verfasst. Diese E_HANAAW151 Fragen&Antworten verfügen über die aktuellsten originalen E_HANAAW151 Prüfungsfragen (einschließlich richtiger Antworten).

Wir www.it-pruefungen.de versprechen Ihnen, dass die Fragen&Antworten alle Originalfragen von SAP E_HANAAW151 (SAP Certified Development Specialist – ABAP for SAP HANA (Edition 2015)) abdecken. E_HANAAW151 Fragen&Antworten helfen Ihnen bei der E_HANAAW151 Prüfung für SAP Zertifizierung. Wenn Sie durchgefallen sind, werden wir Ihnen die vollen Gebühren rückerstatten.

Veröffentlicht unter Allgemein

Prüfungsvorbereitung study guide C_TFIN22_65 Testfragen

Prüfungsvorbereitung study guide C_TFIN22_65 Testfragen www.it-pruefungen.de SAP Certified Application Associate – Management Accounting (CO) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 (ICND2 v3.0)

QUESTION NO: 1
For which purpose can you use the result of a reference and simulation cost estimate?

A. To update a price for an activity type used in a routing
B. To calculate the planned cost of a production order
C. To update the standard price of a reference material
D. To calculate the cost of a prototype product without a material master

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 2
You have just run and posted the results of an assessment cycle. Some of the receivers were incorrectly debited. How can you correct this?

A. Correct the receiver entries and rerun the cycle.
B. Cancel the allocation with the original settings before you correct the receiver entries and rerun the cycle.
C. Correct the receiver entries and rerun the cycle with a different cycle run group to post only the corrected results to the first run.
D. Post a manual cost allocation with the same assessment cost element.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 3
Where do you have to activate Commitments Management to enable postings of commitments on cost centers?

A. In the cost center master record
B. In the standard hierarchy
C. In the cost element master record
D. In the controlling area

Answer: D

Prüfungsvorbereitung Studienmaterial C_TFIN22_65 deutsch SAP Certified Application Associate – Management Accounting (CO) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION NO: 4
Which of the following is a typical process sequence for selling products from stock?

A. Incoming order -> Goods receipt/transport -> Dunning and payment -> Billing
B. Purchase requisition -> Delivery/transport -> Dunning and payment -> Billing
C. Purchase requisition -> Billing -> Transport/goods receipt -> Dunning and payment
D. Incoming order -> Transport/delivery -> Billing -> Dunning and payment

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 5
You have posted the results of an assessment cycle run, but some of the assigned receivers were incorrect. How can you correct this?

A. Post a manual cost allocation with the same assessment cost element
B. Correct the receiver entries and rerun the cycle. The original run will be canceled automatically
C. Correct the receiver entries and rerun the cycle with a different cycle run group to post only the corrected results to the first run
D. Cancel the allocation with the original settings before you correct the receiver entries and rerun the cycle

Answer: B

IT-Prüfungen C_TFIN22_65 SAP Certified Application Associate – Management Accounting (CO) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION NO: 6
Which of the following are characteristics of Master Data? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Is typically assigned to organizational levels.
B. Must be assigned on client level.
C. Is used long-term for multiple business processes.
D. Cannot be changed after creation.
E. Is a template for transactional data.

Answer: A,C

Veröffentlicht unter Allgemein

Prüfungsvorbereitung Schulung C_TFIN22_66 Testfragen

Prüfungsvorbereitung Schulung C_TFIN22_66 Testfragen SAP Certified Application Associate – Management Accounting (CO) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6 www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION: 1

How would you explain a market segment in CO-PA? What is a market segment in CO- PA?

A. A certain value combination of the defined characteristics.
B. A predefined value combination for the characteristics delivered by SAP.
C. A certain combination of the defined characteristics and value fields.
D. A certain characteristic combination of predefined values.

Answer: A

QUESTION: 2

Where do you determine the price finding strategy for material costing?

A. Valuation variant
B. Price control
C. Price determination
D. Valuation class

Answer: A

QUESTION: 3

Which data sources can be included directly into service level reports in SAP Solution Manager?(Choose two)

A. Solution Manager BW
B. Wily Introscope Enterprise Manager
C. Early Watch Alert
D. Implementation projects

Answer: A,C

IT-Prüfungen C_TFIN22_66 SAP Certified Application Associate – Management Accounting (CO) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6 www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION: 4

Which of the following are valid assignments between company code and controlling area?

(Choose two)

A. One company code to one controlling area (1:1).
B. One company code to multiple controlling areas (1:n).
C. Multiple company codes to one controlling area (n:1).
D. Multiple company codes to multiple controlling areas (n:n).

Answer: A,C

QUESTION: 5

When settling an investment order for an unfinished asset, the customer, by law, needs to settle the order to an asset under construction (AuC).

How can this be accomplished in the system?

A. Set up an appropriate investment reason and a threshold for scale level and assign both to the order.
B. Set up an assessment cycle to allocate the costs of the investment order to the previously created AuC.
C. Assign a settlement rule to AuC directly to the position of the investment program.
D. Set up the investment profile to use the AuC of a certain asset class and assign it to the used order type.

Answer: D

C_TFIN22_66 Prüfungsfragen, C_TFIN22_66 Examensfragen SAP Certified Application Associate – Management Accounting (CO) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6 (ICND2 v3.0) www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION: 6

Scenario Profit Center Update with real time integration is activated in the New GL. How is the profit center information stored in financial postings to a CO object?

A. In a separate profit center accounting document.
B. In a separate field in the New GL document.
C. In a reconciliation ledger document.
D. In a separate New GL document.

Answer: B

Veröffentlicht unter Allgemein

Prüfungsvorbereitung study materials C_TFIN22_67 Testfragen

Prüfungsvorbereitung study materials C_TFIN22_67 Testfragen SAP Certified Application Associate – Management Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EhP7 www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION 1
What is the purpose of a report group in Report Painter reporting? Please choose the correct answer
Response:

A.It adds a report as a subfolder to the standard information system.
B.It serves as a template for the creation of new Report Painter reports
C.It improves performance when switching reports via the report-report interface
D.It defines characteristics that can be used by reports contained in a group

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
What language is selected for print correspondence to business partners (such as dunning notice, individual letters, balance confirmations, and payment notices?

A.The language of the country maintained in the vendor or customer master data
B.The language assigned to the accounting clerk maintained in the vendor or customer master data
C.The language maintained in the vendor or customer master data
D.The user’s log-on language

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
A customer wants to settle an internal order to cost centers, but receives an error message.
What do you check?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.The system and the user status.
B.The sender and receiver to be assigned to the same profit center.
C.The PA transfer structure of the order.
D.The costing sheet.

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You want to enter items in a reference and simulation cost estimate manually. Which item categories can you use?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A.I – Sales order item
B.M – Material
C.E – Internal activity
D.K – Cost center
E.B – Base planning object

Answer: BCE

C_TFIN22_67 Prüfungsfragen, C_TFIN22_67 Examensfragen SAP Certified Application Associate – Management Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EhP7 (ICND2 v3.0) www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION 5
Which of the following statement is true in reference to Financial & Management Accounting? Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.Financial accounting is for internal management whereas Management accounting is for external management like stockholders, financial institutions, government& tax authorities.
B.Management accounting is made on the line of standard & legal requirement whereas financial accounting is made as per the internal requirement of the organization.
C.Financial accounting is standard as per legal requirement whereas management accounting is flexible& as per the requirement of the management.
D.Financial accounting reflects the revenue, cost involved in different area whereas management accounting reflects the profitability of the business.

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which of the following transactions can generate commitments on CO objects automatically? (Choose two)

A.Purchasing quotation
B.Purchase order
C.Purchase requisition
D.Purchasing contract

Answer: BC

QUESTION 7
A customer wants you to explain the results of the preliminary costing of a production order. How are the results determined?

A.The actual quantities are valuated with plan values.
B.The costs are determined by the cost estimate of the reference order.
C.The standard cost estimate is copied from the material master and adjusted by the order quantity.
D.The quantity structure in the production order is valuated by the costing variant settings.

Answer: D

Prüfungsvorbereitung Studienmaterial C_TFIN22_67 deutsch SAP Certified Application Associate – Management Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EhP7 www.it-pruefungen.de

Veröffentlicht unter Allgemein

Prüfungsvorbereitung Exam C_TFIN52_64 Prüfungsfragen PDF

Prüfungsvorbereitung Exam C_TFIN52_64 Prüfungsfragen PDF SAP Certified Application Associate – Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4 (ICND2 v3.0) www.it-pruefungen.ch

QUESTION NO: 1
Into which types can Special G/L transactions be divided? (Choose three)

A. Automatic offsetting entry
B. Noted item
C. Value adjustment
D. Interest
E. Free offsetting entry

Answer: A,B,E

QUESTION NO: 2
What controls the posting key? (Choose three)

A. Account type
B. Debit/credit indicator
C. Document type
D. Number range
E. Field status

Answer: A,B,E

QUESTION NO: 3
What are the prerequisites for setting up cross-company cost accounting? (Choose two)

A. The same fiscal year is used for all company codes.
B. The same variant for open periods is used for all company codes.
C. The same chart of accounts is used for all company codes.
D. The same currency is used for all company codes.

Answer: A,C

Prüfungsvorbereitung Studienmaterial C_TFIN52_64 deutsch SAP Certified Application Associate – Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4 www.it-pruefungen.ch

QUESTION NO: 4
You want to capitalize an Asset under Construction (AuC) using the line item settlement process.
However, the settlement does not work. What could be the reason? (Choose three)

A. The AuC has not been released.
B. There is no settlement profile assigned to the company code.
C. The settlement profile does not allow assets as valid receivers.
D. The status of the AuC is set to Summary Management.
E. The Depreciation Engine is not active.

Answer: B,C,D

QUESTION NO: 5
What is one of the benefits of document parking?

A. It enables technically incomplete documents to be posted.
B. It enables individual document numbers to be assigned.
C. It provides a user friendly way of changing posted documents.
D. It enables the use of the dual control principle.

Answer: D

IT-Prüfungen C_TFIN52_64 SAP Certified Application Associate – Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4 www.it-pruefungen.ch

QUESTION NO: 6
When dealing with Financial Statement Versions (FSVs), how do you ensure that the requirements of the various target groups (for example auditors, tax authorities, and banks) are satisfied?

A. Create different versions of the same FSV.
B. Create one FSV, then save different variants based on the needs of the various groups.
C. Create one FSV and enhance it with different sets of notes.
D. Create different FSVs based on the needs of the target group.

Answer: D

Veröffentlicht unter Allgemein

study guide Prüfung C_TFIN52_65 Testfragen

study guide Prüfung C_TFIN52_65 Testfragen SAP Certified Application Associate – Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION NO: 1
Which of the following lists can be printed to help you edit a dunning proposal? (Choose two)

A. Condensed master data
B. Blocked accounts
C. Blocked line items
D. Sales statistics

Answer: B,C

QUESTION NO: 2
What does the posting key control? (Choose three)

A. Account type
B. Document type
C. Field status
D. Debit/credit indicator
E. Number range

Answer: A,C,D

C_TFIN52_65 Prüfungsfragen, C_TFIN52_65 Examensfragen SAP Certified Application Associate – Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 (ICND2 v3.0)  https://www.it-pruefungen.de/C_TFIN52_65.htm

QUESTION NO: 3
Your customer runs an SAP ERP system with New General Ledger Accounting activated.
What do you need to do for Profit Center updates to be part of the general ledger?

A. Activate transfer prices in Profit Center Accounting.
B. Set up the same group currency for all company codes and profit centers.
C. Deactivate document splitting for profit centers.
D. Assign the Profit Center Update scenario to the ledger.

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 4
If a vendor is also a customer, it is possible to clear both roles against each other.
Which settings are necessary to implement this? (Choose two)

A. The “Clearing with Vendor” field must be selected in the customer account, and the
corresponding field must be selected in the vendor account.
B. The vendor and the customer must be assigned to the same group account.
C. The vendor number must be entered in the customer account or the customer number must be entered in the vendor account.
D. The payment program must be set up to allow debit checks for vendors and credit checks for customers.

Answer: A,C

Prüfungsvorbereitung Studienmaterial C_TFIN52_65 deutsch SAP Certified Application Associate – Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION NO: 5
In a payment run, the data entered for a payment method in the document may differ from the master data.
How is this resolved by the system?

A. Document data overrides master data.
B. The payment run stops and the system issues an error message.
C. The payment run temporarily stops, and the system prompts you to correct the data. After you have corrected the data, the payment run continues.
D. Master data overrides document data.

Answer: A

Veröffentlicht unter Allgemein

sap exam Prüfung C_TFIN52_66 Testfragen dumps

sap exam Prüfung C_TFIN52_66 Testfragen dumps www.it-pruefungen.de SAP Certified Application Associate – Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6 (ICND2 v3.0)

QUESTION NO: 1
Which of the following task types are supported by the Closing Cockpit or Schedule Manager? (Choose three)

A. Spreadsheets
B. Transactions
C. Reconciliation keys
D. Notes (as a reminder or milestone)
E. Programs with or without variant

Answer: B,D,E

QUESTION NO: 2
Which of the following accounts are updated directly?

A. Accounts in the group chart of accounts
B. Accounts in the operating chart of accounts
C. Accounts in the master chart of accounts
D. Accounts in the country chart of accounts

Answer: B

C_TFIN52_66 Prüfungsvorbereitung Studienmaterialdeutsch SAP Certified Application Associate – Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6 www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION NO: 3
To which of the following does an asset class apply?

A. To all company codes in a controlling area
B. To all company codes in an instance (client-independent)
C. To all company codes in a client
D. To all company codes within a client, which share the same chart of accounts

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 4
In your leading ledger (ledger solution), balance sheets must be created for company codes and segments.
Which Customizing settings do you need to make? (Choose two)

A. Define a retained earnings account.
B. Define two retained earnings accounts and assign them to your P&L accounts.
C. Assign the Segment Reporting scenario to your leading ledger.
D. Activate cost of sales accounting.

Answer: A,C

C_TFIN52_66 IT-Prüfung SAP Certified Application Associate – Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6 www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION NO: 5
What are the prerequisites for setting up cross-company-code cost accounting? (Choose two)

A. The same fiscal year variant is used for all company codes.
B. The same currency is used for all company codes.
C. The same variant for open periods is used for all company codes.
D. The same chart of accounts is used for all company codes.

Answer: A,D

Veröffentlicht unter Allgemein

Prüfungsvorbereitung übungstest C_TFIN52_67 Originalfragen

Prüfungsvorbereitung übungstest C_TFIN52_67 Originalfragen deutsch SAP Certified Application Associate – Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EhP7 www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION: 1

In your leading ledger (ledger solution), balance sheets must be created for company codes and segments. Which Customizing settings do you need to make? (Choose two)

A. Define a retained earnings account.
B. Define two retained earnings accounts and assign them to your P&L accounts.
C. Assign the Segment Reporting scenario to your leading ledger.
D. Activate cost of sales accounting.

Answer: A,C

QUESTION: 2

What does the year-end closing program do in Asset Accounting? (Choose two)

A. It opens new annual value fields for each asset.
B. It checks whether depreciation and assets are fully posted.
C. It checks whether the previous year has been closed in Financial Accounting.
D. It checks whether assets contain errors or are incomplete.

Answer: B,D

IT-Prüfungen C_TFIN52_67 SAP Certified Application Associate – Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EhP7  https://www.it-pruefungen.de/C_TFIN52_67.htm

QUESTION: 3

You are testing the payment program. The payment run has been executed. When you look at the program log you notice that the payment method check shows that part of the address is missing from the vendor master. In Customizing for payment programs, where can you see which data is mandatory?

A. Paying company codes for payment transactions
B. Company code data for the payment methods
C. Country data for the payment methods
D. Bank account determination

Answer: C

QUESTION: 4

Your customer is running an SAP ERP system with New General Ledger Accounting activated. All scenarios, but no customer fields, are assigned to the leading ledger. Which objects in the totals table (FAGLFLEXT) can be evaluated with drilldown reports?

A. Segments, profit centers, cost centers, business areas, functional areas
B. Profit centers, cost centers, business areas, functional areas, divisions
C. Business areas, functional areas, segments, profit centers, user IDs
D. Cost centers, business areas, functional areas, segments, tax codes

Answer: A

C_TFIN52_67 Prüfungsfragen SAP Certified Application Associate – Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EhP7 www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION: 5

You have two house banks. Each house bank has three bank accounts. How many separate G/L accounts do you recommend the customer creates in the chart of accounts?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. Six ?one for each combination of house bank and bank account
B. One for all postings
C. Two ?one for each house bank
D. Three ?one for each bank account

Answer: A

Veröffentlicht unter Allgemein