sap exam Prüfung C_TFIN52_66 Testfragen dumps

sap exam Prüfung C_TFIN52_66 Testfragen dumps www.it-pruefungen.de SAP Certified Application Associate – Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6 (ICND2 v3.0)

QUESTION NO: 1
Which of the following task types are supported by the Closing Cockpit or Schedule Manager? (Choose three)

A. Spreadsheets
B. Transactions
C. Reconciliation keys
D. Notes (as a reminder or milestone)
E. Programs with or without variant

Answer: B,D,E

QUESTION NO: 2
Which of the following accounts are updated directly?

A. Accounts in the group chart of accounts
B. Accounts in the operating chart of accounts
C. Accounts in the master chart of accounts
D. Accounts in the country chart of accounts

Answer: B

C_TFIN52_66 Prüfungsvorbereitung Studienmaterialdeutsch SAP Certified Application Associate – Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6 www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION NO: 3
To which of the following does an asset class apply?

A. To all company codes in a controlling area
B. To all company codes in an instance (client-independent)
C. To all company codes in a client
D. To all company codes within a client, which share the same chart of accounts

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 4
In your leading ledger (ledger solution), balance sheets must be created for company codes and segments.
Which Customizing settings do you need to make? (Choose two)

A. Define a retained earnings account.
B. Define two retained earnings accounts and assign them to your P&L accounts.
C. Assign the Segment Reporting scenario to your leading ledger.
D. Activate cost of sales accounting.

Answer: A,C

C_TFIN52_66 IT-Prüfung SAP Certified Application Associate – Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6 www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION NO: 5
What are the prerequisites for setting up cross-company-code cost accounting? (Choose two)

A. The same fiscal year variant is used for all company codes.
B. The same currency is used for all company codes.
C. The same variant for open periods is used for all company codes.
D. The same chart of accounts is used for all company codes.

Answer: A,D

Prüfungsvorbereitung übungstest C_TFIN52_67 Originalfragen

Prüfungsvorbereitung übungstest C_TFIN52_67 Originalfragen deutsch SAP Certified Application Associate – Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EhP7 www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION: 1

In your leading ledger (ledger solution), balance sheets must be created for company codes and segments. Which Customizing settings do you need to make? (Choose two)

A. Define a retained earnings account.
B. Define two retained earnings accounts and assign them to your P&L accounts.
C. Assign the Segment Reporting scenario to your leading ledger.
D. Activate cost of sales accounting.

Answer: A,C

QUESTION: 2

What does the year-end closing program do in Asset Accounting? (Choose two)

A. It opens new annual value fields for each asset.
B. It checks whether depreciation and assets are fully posted.
C. It checks whether the previous year has been closed in Financial Accounting.
D. It checks whether assets contain errors or are incomplete.

Answer: B,D

IT-Prüfungen C_TFIN52_67 SAP Certified Application Associate – Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EhP7  https://www.it-pruefungen.de/C_TFIN52_67.htm

QUESTION: 3

You are testing the payment program. The payment run has been executed. When you look at the program log you notice that the payment method check shows that part of the address is missing from the vendor master. In Customizing for payment programs, where can you see which data is mandatory?

A. Paying company codes for payment transactions
B. Company code data for the payment methods
C. Country data for the payment methods
D. Bank account determination

Answer: C

QUESTION: 4

Your customer is running an SAP ERP system with New General Ledger Accounting activated. All scenarios, but no customer fields, are assigned to the leading ledger. Which objects in the totals table (FAGLFLEXT) can be evaluated with drilldown reports?

A. Segments, profit centers, cost centers, business areas, functional areas
B. Profit centers, cost centers, business areas, functional areas, divisions
C. Business areas, functional areas, segments, profit centers, user IDs
D. Cost centers, business areas, functional areas, segments, tax codes

Answer: A

C_TFIN52_67 Prüfungsfragen SAP Certified Application Associate – Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EhP7 www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION: 5

You have two house banks. Each house bank has three bank accounts. How many separate G/L accounts do you recommend the customer creates in the chart of accounts?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. Six ?one for each combination of house bank and bank account
B. One for all postings
C. Two ?one for each house bank
D. Three ?one for each bank account

Answer: A

Prüfungsvorbereitung exam C_THR12_65 Prüfungsfragen

www.it-pruefungen.de Prüfungsvorbereitung exam C_THR12_65 Prüfungsfragen SAP Certified Application Associate – Human Capital Management with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 (ICND2 v3.0)

QUESTION NO: 1
A customer wants to use the same wage type for a special payment such as hazardous pay and have the rate vary by personnel area.
What do you have to configure?

A. Modif W and the table V_T539J (Base wage type valuation)
B. Modif 4 and the table V_T510S (Time wage type selection)
C. Modif 2 and the table V_T510J (Constant valuations)
D. Modif A and the table V_T554C (Absence valuation)

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 2
A customer continues to pay some employees for a period of time after they are terminated. These employees should also be processed in retro calculation runs.
What do you recommend?

A. Terminate the employee with the future date up to which you want to continue regular
processing and use the payroll driver to force any retro runs.
B. Terminate the employee and enter the date up to which you want to continue processing payroll in the Accounted to field on IT0003.
C. Terminate the employee and enter the date up to which you want to continue processing payroll in the Run Payroll up to field on IT0003.
D. Terminate the employee with the future date up to which you want to continue payroll
processing so they are included in regular and retro runs.

Answer: C

C_THR12_65 Prüfungsvorbereitung Studienmaterial deutsch SAP Certified Application Associate – Human Capital Management with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 https://www.it-pruefungen.de/C_THR12_65.htm

QUESTION NO: 3
Your customer wants to automate off-cycle payroll tasks such as printing forms, execution of posting run, and printing checks.
Which tool is best suited for this?

A. Payroll control record
B. Off-Cycle Workbench
C. HR Process Workbench
D. Interface Toolbox

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 4
A customer asks you to configure an average calculation rule for hourly workers. The rule should determine an average daily overtime rate derived from all overtime earned during the previous three months. Any retroactive changes in pay should be included.
What do you have to include in the configuration of the rule? (Choose three.)

A. Final processing rule
B. Cumulation rule
C. Time wage type selection rule
D. Adjustment rule
E. Processing class 01 rule

Answer: A,B,D

Prüfung C_THR12_65 SAP Certified Application Associate – Human Capital Management with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION NO: 5
A customer is concerned that WPBP splits on the IT input table may lead to overpayments.
What explanations do you provide to address their concerns? (Choose two.)

A. WPBP splits occur when an employee enters or leaves the company during a pay period. They are used to prorate their pay accordingly.
B. WPBP splits occur when an employee’s organizational assignment changes. They are used to allocate personnel costs to the correct cost center.
C. WPBP splits occur when an employee’s address changes during a pay period. They are used to allocate benefit deductions to the correct provider.
D. WPBP splits occur when an employee’s bank information changes during a pay period. They are used to allocate payments to the correct account.

Answer: A,B

C_THR12_66 Prüfungsfragen, C_THR12_66 übungstest

C_THR12_66 Prüfungsfragen, C_THR12_66 übungstest SAP Certified Application Associate – Human Capital Management with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6 www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION NO: 1
You want to provide a real-time report on personnel data. Which reporting tools would you use to create this report? (Choose two)

A. Report Writer
B. SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse
C. Ad Hoc Query
D. SAP Query

Answer: C,D

QUESTION NO: 2
Where do you find all the fields that can be used for decisions in a feature such as PINCH or ABKRS?

A. In the Documentation
B. In the Country Assignment
C. In the Administrative Data
D. In the Structure

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 3
What is the purpose of the organizational key on infotype 0001 (Organizational Assignment)?
(Choose two)

A. It can be a key field for a Customizing table.
B. It displays the dotted-line reporting relationship.
C. It can function as additional selection criteria on standard reports.
D. It stores values for additional authorization checks.

Answer: C,D

C_THR12_66 Prüfungsfragen, C_THR12_66 Examensfragen SAP Certified Application Associate – Human Capital Management with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6 (ICND2 v3.0)  https://www.it-pruefungen.de/C_THR12_66.htm

QUESTION NO: 4
Standard SAP ERP Organizational Management integrates with which of the following areas?
(Choose two)

A. Workflow
B. Plant Maintenance
C. Project Systems
D. Sales and Distribution
E. Controlling

Answer: A,E

QUESTION NO: 5
You are running a hiring action. Integration is active between Personnel Administration (PA) and Organizational Management (OM).
As a result of this integration, which fields on IT0001 Organizational Assignment cannot be maintained directly? (Choose three)

A. Position
B. Personnel Area
C. Cost Center
D. Job Key
E. Organizational Unit

Answer: C,D,E

Prüfungsvorbereitung Studienmaterial C_THR12_66 deutsch SAP Certified Application Associate – Human Capital Management with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6 www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION NO: 6
Which of the following functions of the Employee Subgroup Grouping for Personnel Calculation Rules?

A. Determines permissible time quota types
B. Determines permissible wage types
C. Determines the valid pay scale group and level
D. Determines the correct processing steps in payroll

Answer: D

C_THR81_1705 Prüfungsfragen, C_THR81_1705 Testfragen

Q1
You must set up a workflow with three approvers. One of the approvers must be the president of the employee’s division. Each division in the company has a different president. What workflow feature would you configure to meet this requirement?
Please choose the correct answer. Choose one:

A. Dynamic role
B. cc role
C. workflow contributor
D. workflow group

Answer: A

www.it-pruefungen.de C_THR81_1705 Prüfungsfragen, C_THR81_1705 Testfragen SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Q2/2017 (ICND2 v3.0)

Q2
What type of data can you manipulate in the Online Report Designer? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Choose:

A. Ad hoc reports
B. standard reports
C. Pivot queries
D. List reports

Answer: C,D

C_THR81_1705 Prüfungsvorbereitung Studienmaterial deutsch SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Q2/2017 https://www.it-pruefungen.de/C_THR81_1705.htm

Q3
Why would you need to set up a Time Account Type?
Please choose the correct answer. Choose one:

A. To enforce rules around vacation rollover
B. To allow employees to request their own time off.
C. To give qualifying employees jury duty leave.
D. To set up automatic accruals

Answer: D

Q4
What does the system do when a label for a language is missing in one of the data models? Please choose the correct answer. Choose one:

A. Displays a blank label
B. Displays a warning message
C. Hides the field
D. Displays the default label

Answer: D

IT-Prüfungen C_THR81_1705 SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Q2/2017 www.it-pruefungen.de

Q5
What tool do you use to add event reason rules and workflow rules to the job information portlet? Please choose the correct answer. Choose one:

A. Manage Organization, Pay and Job structures
B. Manage data
C. Manage Business Configuration
D. Manage Configuration UI

Answer: A